Home > Our Staff > Staff List 2018

Staff List 2018

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

STAFF LIST 2018 

Form and Co-form Teachers 

1-1

Mrs Esther Tok

1-2

Mrs Huang Yui Nguan (PAL)

Miss Sabrina Banu

1-3

Mdm Aneesa Rehana Amanullah (PAL)

Mr Calvin Eng

1-4

Mdm Noor Azizah Binte Aziz (PAL)

Miss Chua Jingyi

1-5

Mdm Zhi Sijing

Mdm Pakrisamy Jumuna Rani (PAL) (LSC)

1-6

Mdm Vanee d/o Shivaram (PAL)

Miss Serene low

1-7

Mdm Loh Puay Ssan

Mdm Nur Faizah Binte Omar (PAL)

1-8

Mr Christopher Maik

Miss Mary Goh (PAL) (LP YH)

1-9

Mrs Natalie Tan (PAL)

Miss Ng Choi Mei (LSM Co-or)

2-1

Mr Sufian Dadula (PAL)

Mr Ho Sin Lin

2-2

Miss Tan Li Ling (PAL) (AYH)

Mdm Latifah Binte Abdul Latiff (AED T&L)

2-3

Miss Theresa Tong (PAL)

2-4

Miss Ler Yu Min (PAL)

Mdm Su Xiao Jing

2-5

Miss Rachel Chin Hong Ying (PAL)

Mdm Wong Lee Jiun

2-6

Mdm Amanda Choi

Mrs Nantheini Elangovan

2-7

Mdm Rosmariati Sulaiman (PAL)

Mr Michael Goh

2-8

Miss Norfarahin Abdul Rahim (PAL)

Miss Tan Hui Leng

2-9

Mdm Chin Hwee Yoon Pauline (PAL)

Mr Lai Yong Hui

3-1

Mr Teo Ser Leng (EEO)

Mdm Nurhafizah Binte Abdul Rahim (AED T&L)

3-2

Miss Maithilli Anpazhahan

Mr Yeo Wee Kiong

3-3

Miss Sarah-Ann Tan

Mrs Karunahkaran Kalaivani

3-4

Mrs Lydia Chin

Miss Cheryl Ang Wei Yu (UCT)

3-5

Mr Wilfred Tan

Mrs Chan Wai Leng (SSD)

3-6

Miss Aslinda Binti Ramli

Mr Kwek Ching An Harvey Peter

3-7

Mr Aloysius Koh

Mrs Sylvia Foo (HOD MT)

3-8

Miss Wendy Lin

Mdm Ng Lai Leng / Mrs Goh Yu Cui

4-1

Mr Yong Kwon Seng

Mrs Anna Quek 

4-2

Mdm Fairoz Natasha Felix

Mrs Lim Choon Num

4-3

Miss Lok Jie Jun

Mdm Zareena Kamarraj

4-4

Mr John Tan

Mdm Sulistiati Idrus (SH PWB)

4-5

Mr Mohammed Farid Bin Rozalli

Mdm Lynn Wang Xirou

4-6

Miss Mavis Tan

Mrs Tok Bing Hwee (MP YH)

4-7

Mr Terence Lam

Mrs Christabel Chue

4-8

Miss Tang Diya (SH EL)

Mr Sim Wei Zhang

5-1

Mr Lance Chin (ST MA)

Miss Suhaibah / Mdm Fazilah Ya’akop

5-2

Mrs Catherine Chong

Mr Julian Lau Kar Wai (UP YH)

5-3

Miss Nur Syafiqah Jamal (SH SC)

Mr Seah Keng Swee (AED T&L)

5-4

Miss Nureiza Binte Nazir Ahmad

Mr Jaysern Lee

5-5

Mr Hidayat Bin Rahmat

Mrs Irene Ho

5-6

Mr Marcus Tan (SH ICT)

Mdm Maszlita Abdul Aziz

5-7

Miss Nurul Farhana Binte Suradi

Mdm Ho Jia Jia

5-8

Mdm Chan Yoke Peng

Mr Fahmi Bin Sahar

6-1

Mrs Rosini Haniff (ST EL)

Mrs Denyse Liu (SH AEST)

6-2

Miss Nadiah Hana Binte Abdul Rahman (AYH)

Mdm Laila Sari Arifin

6-3

Mr Muhammad Fadhli Jamaluddin

Miss Pearl Saw (HOD MA)

6-4

Mr Saravanan s/o Subramaniam (ST EL)

Mdm Shannen Lim

6-5

Mr Yin Jian (ST CL)

Mrs Janice Wan (HOD SC)

6-6

Mr Jeremy Wong

Miss Chan Choy Hong

6-7

Mrs Jessica Kang

Mrs Murugappan Krishnan

6-8

Mrs Lee Lai Chan

Mdm Maimoodha Safiya

Allied Educator

FTSC Mr Vincent Wong      
AED (T&L) Mr Seah Keng Swee 
PTSC Mrs Christina Chan      
AED (LBS) Miss Noor Sharifah Binte Mohamed Ibrahim       
AED (LBS) Miss Noor Muneera Shaik Ali

AED (LBS) Miss Lim Jing Xuan

FLEXI-ADJUNCT TEACHERS (FAJT) / Relief Teacher (Long Term)

ML Mdm Zaiton (FAJT) 
EL Mr Terry Ng (FAJT)
EL Miss Shereen Lee (FAJT)
EL Mrs Elsa Chong (FAJT)

EL Mrs Rockey Dorothy Antoniate Nee Fernandez

EXECUTIVE & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

AM Mdm Mildred Lek
OM Mr Han Jew Juan
OM Mr Jason Ong Liang Soon
AE Ms Ruth Ho 
CSO Ms Angeline Wee 
CSO Ms Portia Yeong
OSO Mdm Wong Nuik Yin
OSO Mdm Chua Kim Kee
OSO Mdm Ong Geok Eng 
OSO Mdm Malliga d/o Suppiah

Support Staff

SPE  Mr Eric Aloysius 
MRL Ms Lee Eng Hee 
 ICT ManagerMs Mastura Binte Md Noor 
ICT TA  Mr Nazwan
ICT TA  Mr Yusran
Receptionist  Mdm Eileen Tan
Care Corner  Mdm Jaslyn Tan
CMS  Mrs Corrine Ding 
Family Matters
Coordinator
Mdm Surina Lim 
Security1 Mr Steven Tan
Security2 Mr Tan Jea How
 Security 3Mdm Rokmini Binte Ibrahim