Our Recent Award Winners. Congratulations!

Building Dedication & Thanksgiving Service 2018





2018 P6 GLOW Programme briefing for parents

Direct School Admission (DSA), Secondary School Open House and other related Information 

To view the DSA participating schools and categories of DSA, Secondary School open house and other related information, please click on the files below.

2018 DSA Participating Schools and Categories of DSA.pdf
Open House Dates of Secondary Schools 2018.pdf
List of secondary schools offering ALP.pdf
List of secondary schools offering LLP.pdf
2018 DSA Briefing Slides.pdf

Clarifications on 2018 Secondary 1 (S1) Posting exercise

Please click on the files below for clarifications on 2018 S1 posting exercise.

Clarifications on 2018 Secondary 1 (S1) Posting Exercise.docx
Notification on Enhanced FAS Guidelines.docx

Latest achievements


Rope-skipping Divisional and National Competition 2018


Divisional Championships

 

Division

Zonals

Nationals

Senior Boys

1st

5th

Junior Boys

3rd

8th

Senior Girls

2nd

9th

Junior Girls

4th

15th

 

 

Senior Boys Individual Speed

Name

Class

Zonals Achievement

Nationals Achievement

ETHAN YONG YI XIAN

6-8

1st

12th

HENG KAI EN JONAS

6-8

2nd

14th

Senior Girls Individual Speed

CHIN HUI NING

JOANNE WONG FANG QI

6-8

6-7

3rd

4th

11th

9th

Junior Girls Individual Speed

NICOLE NG YUN HUI

5-5

5th

-

LOH ZHI YI

5-7

4th  

10th

Junior Boys Individual Speed  

JAYDON SIM SHENG JIE

5-5

5th

-

ALSON LEONG JUN QI

5-8

6th

-

Senior Girls Double Dutch

CHIN HUI NING

LIM SI YI BELICIA

NG SHIN YEE, CLEO

TAN SHI EN, CHEYANNE

6-8

6-2

6-1

6-4

2nd

7th

Senior Boys Double Dutch

KONG MING KAI

LAU JUN KAI OWEN

LIM WEE KIAT

TIMOTHY GOH CHIAK CHIM

6-5

6-8

6-3

6-5

1st

5th

Junior Girls Double Dutch

JASIRA

JUMICA TAN JIA HUI

SHAIK MOHAMED SHAFANA AMRIN 

TEO CHIEN-YONG CHELSEA

5-3

4-2

5-3

5-5

4th

12th

Junior Boys Double Dutch

ALSON LEONG JUN

JAYDON SIM SHENG JIE

KENDRICK TIONG CHEN JUN

LEE WEI KANG

ONG CHEN SIANG

SOON YI CHEN

5-8

5-5

5-7

5-7

4-7

1st

-

Senior Girls Double Under

CHIN HUI NING

CHLOE FOO KAI YI

6-8

6-6

3rd

6th

15th

-

Junior Girls Double Under

LEI YIQING JAZEBELLE

LOH ZHI YI

5-3

5-7

3rd

7th

12th

-

Junior Boys Double Under

ONG CHEN SIANG

5-7

1st

2nd

Senior Boys Double Under

ETHAN YONG YI XIAN 2KARTHIKRAM ARUNMOZHI VARMAN

6-8

6-8

1st

2nd

7th

14th

Senior Girls Speed Relay

CHLOE FOO KAI YI

JOANNE WONG FANG QI

LOCK KAI XIN

YAP SHAN YU AMELIA

NUR AFINAS BINTE ARIFFIN  /

6-6

6-7

6-1

6-3

6-1 / 6-2

3rd

13th

Senior Boys Speed Relay

ETHAN YONG YI XIAN

HENG KAI EN JONAS

KARTHIKRAM ARUNMOZHI VARMAN

KONG MING KAI

LIANG QI JIN

6-8

6-8

6-8

6-6

6-8

Qualify for Nationals

4th

Junior Girls Speed Relay

JASIRA

LEI YIQING JAZEBELLE

LOH ZHI YI

NICOLE NG YUN HUI

5-3

5-3

5-7

5-5

3rd

12th

Junior Boys Speed Relay

ALSON LEONG JUN QI

JAYDON SIM SHENG JIE

KENDRICK TIONG CHEN JUN

LEE WEI KANG

ONG CHEN SIANG

5-8

5-5

5-4

5-7

5-7

2nd

11th

Individual Creative Senior Girls

CHLOE FOO KAI YI

6-6

2nd

4th

Individual Creative Senior Boys

KARTHIKRAM ARUNMOZHI VARMAN

6-8

1st

5th

Individual Creative Junior Girls

NICOLE NG YUN HUI

5-5

4th

15th

Individual Creative Junior Boys

ONG CHEN SIANG

5-7

1st

5th

Pair Creative Senior Girls

CHIN HUI NING

CHLOE FOO KAI YI

6-8

6-6

2nd

6th

Pair Creative Junior Girls

LEI YIQING JAZEBELLE  NICOLE NG YUN HUI

5-3

5-5

4th

6th

Pair Creative Senior Boys

ETHAN YONG YI XIAN KARTHIKRAM ARUNMOZHI VARMAN

6-8

6-8

1st

8th

Pair Creative Junior Boys

JAYDON SIM SHENG JIE KENDRICK TIONG CHEN JUN

5-5

5-4

3rd

9th

Team Creative Junior Girls

CHERYL NG SIN LIN (HUANG XINLING)

JUMICA TAN JIA HUI

LOH ZHI YI

SHAIK MOHAMED SHAFANA AMRIN 

TEO CHIEN-YONG CHELSEA

4-6

4-2

5-7

5-3

5-5

4th

10th

Team Creative Senior Boys

HENG KAI EN JONAS

LAU JUN KAI OWEN

LIANG QI JIN

LIM WEE KIAT

TIMOTHY GOH CHIAK CHIM

6-8

6-8

6-8

6-3

6-5

Qualify for

Nationals

4th

Team Creative Senior Girls

JOANNE WONG FANG QI

NG SHIN YEE, CLEO

TAN SHI EN, CHEYANNE 

YAP SHAN YU AMELIA

6-7

6-1

6-4

6-3

3rd

10th

 

Girls' Brigade


Our GB girls have achieved Silver Award for the National Drill Competition. They also achieved Company Gold award for 2017!


GB Awards 2018.jpg




SYF 2018

Chinese Cultural Dance

In the Singapore Youth Festival 2018, our GMSP Chinese Cultural Dance students have been awarded with a Certificate of Distinction!

SYF cultural dance.JPG

Handbell

Our handbell ensemble participated in the SYF 2018 competition and was awarded with a Certificate of Accomplishment.  


Guzheng

In the Singapore Youth Festival 2018, our GMSP Guzheng students have been awarded with a Certificate of Accomplishment!




Choir


                                                    In the Singapore Youth Festival 2018, our GMSP choristers have been awarded with the Accomplishment medal

IMG_5958.JPG
                                                                                                GMSP choristers @ SOTA after SYF 2018 performance.




Announcements & Updates