Home > Our Staff > Staff List 2017

Staff List 2017

 

 

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

STAFF LIST 2017 

Form and Co-form TeachersĀ 

1CH Mr Sufian Dadula
Mdm Wong Lee Jiun
1DI Mr Jaysern Lee 
Mdm Latifah Bte Abdul Latiff (AED T&L)
1FA Miss Lok Jie Jun 
Miss Cherandy Lim Sujun (UCT)
1GR Miss Wendy Lin 
Mdm Pakrisamy Jamuna Rani (LSC)
1HO Mdm Rosmariati Sulaiman
Miss Ng Choi Mei (LSM Co-or)
1JO Ms Theresa Tong 
 
1KI Miss Ler Yu Min 
Mr Calvin Eng
1LV Miss Norfarahin Abdul Rahim
Mrs Chan Wai Leng (LP YH)
1PA Mrs Esther Tok 
Miss Nur Faizah Binte Omar  
2CH Mdm Lynn Wang Xiruo 
Mrs Mary Goh (FAJT)
2DI Mdm Noor Azizah Binte Aziz
Miss Chua Jingyi 
2FA Mr Mohammed Kassim Bin Abdul Karim (UCT)
Mrs Christabel Chue
2GR Mrs Monica D B Fernandez (FAJT)
Mr Lai Yong Hui
2HO Miss Maithilli Anpazhahan
Mrs Rajalakshmi Kannan
2JO Mrs Goh Yu Cui 
Mrs Lim Cheo Mee (FAJT)
2KI Miss Aneesa Rehana Amanullah 
Miss Chan Choy Hong
2LV Miss Tan Li Ling (AYH)
Miss Zhu Sijing 
2PA Mrs Huang Yui Nguan 
Mdm Fazilah Ya'akop
3CH Mrs Eleanor Chua
Mr Yeo Wee Kiong
3DI Mr John Tan
Mdm Maszlita Abdul Aziz 
3FA Mrs Lydia Chin
Mrs Karunahkaran Kalaivani
3GR Mrs Anna Quek (AYH)
Mrs Tan Siew Kuan (HOD CCE)
3HO Mrs Velvet Ho
Mdm Sulistiati Idrus (SH PWB)
3JO Miss Nur Syafiqah Jamal (LH SC)
Mr Yong Kwon Seng
3KI Mdm Zareena Kamarraj
Mr Ho Sin Lin
4CH Mr Aloysius Koh
Miss Mary Goh (SH NE/SS)
4DI Mr Teo Ser Leng (EEO)
Mr Mohammed Farid Bin Rozalli
4FA Mrs Catherine Chong 
Mrs Tan Kha Ghee (HOD EL)
4GR Mr Terence Lam 
Mrs Tok Bing Hwee (MP YH)
4HO Miss Mavis Tan 
Mdm Nurhafiza Bte Abdul Rahim (AED T&L)
4JO Miss Tang Diya (LH EL)
Miss Felicia Goh Xiu Xian (UCT)
4KI Miss Sarah-Ann Tan 
Mdm Su Xiao Jing 
5CH Mrs Denyse Liu (SH AEST)
Miss Pearl Saw (HOD MA)
5DI Mr Marcus Tan (SH ICT)
Miss Janice Tor (HOD SC)
5FA Mr Muhammad Fadhli Jamaluddin
Mrs Rosini Haniff (ST EL)
5GR Mr Christopher Maik
Mr Julian Lau Kar Wai (UP YH)
5HO Mr Jeremy Wong 
Ms Nurieza Binte Nazir Ahmad
5JO Mrs Shirlyn Ling 
Miss Cheryl Ang Wei Yu (UCT)
5KI Mr Saravanan s/o Subramaniam (ST EL)
Mdm Loh Puay San 
6CH Mrs Irene Ho
Mdm Laila Sari Arifin
6DI Miss Nadiah Hana Bte Abdul Rahman (AYH)
Mr Michael Goh
6FA Mdm Chan Yoke Peng
Mr Dicky Lim (LH MA)
6GR Mr Lance Chin (ST MA)
Mrs Sylvia Foo (HOD MT)
6HO Miss Nurul Farhana Bte Suradi
Mrs Jessica Kang 
6JO Mdm Ng Lai Leng
Mrs Lim Choon Num 
6KI Mrs Lee Lai Chan 
Mr Yin Jian (ST CL)
EL (AM) Mrs Yvonne Seah
TL (AM) Mrs Murugappan Krishnan
TL (AM) Mrs Mahmoodha Safiya
EL (AM) Mr Hidayat Bin Rahmat
EL (PM) Mr Sim Wei Zhang
CL (PM) Ms Chan Choy Hong
CL (PM) Mrs Christabel Chue

Allied Educator

FTSC Mr Vincent Wong      
AED (T&L) Mr Seah Keng Swee 
PTSC Mrs Christina Chan      
AED (LBS) Miss Noor Sharifah Binte Mohamed Ibrahim       
AED (LBS) Miss Noor Muneera Shaik Ali

FLEXI-ADJUNCT TEACHERS (FAJT) / Relief Teacher (Long Term)

EL (AM ) Mrs Helen Yeo (FAJT)    
CL (AM) Mrs Joanne Ng Jee Wee (FAJT)
EL (AM)  Miss Shereen Lee (FAJT)
EL / PE (AM) Mdm Chiam Fei Fei (FAJT)
EL (AM) Mrs Elsa Chong (FAJT)

EXECUTIVE & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

AM Ms Lai Sock Har
OM Mr Steven Goh 
AE Ms Ruth Ho 
CSO Mr Ho Thian Wah 
CSO Ms Angeline Wee 
CSO Ms Portia Yeong
OSO Mdm Wong Nuik Yin
OSO Mdm Chua Kim Kee
OSO Mdm Ong Geok Eng 
OSO Mdm Malliga d/o Suppiah

Support Staff

SPE  Mr Eric Aloysius 
MRL Ms Lee Eng Hee 
ICT TA  Mr Nazwan
ICT TA  Mr Yusran
Receptionist  Mdm Eileen Tan
Care Corner  Mdm Jaslyn Tan
CMS  Mrs Corrine Ding 
FM Co-ord Mdm Surina Lim 
Security1 Mr Steven Tan
Security2 Mr Joe Tan
Security3 Mr Jeffrey Heah