Home > Our Staff > Staff List 2019

Staff List 2019

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

STAFF LIST 2019

Form and Co-form Teachers 

1-1

Ms Tan Li Ling  
Mdm Nur Faizah Omar

1-2

Ms Theresa Tong Guek Hua

-

1-3

Miss Ler Yu Min

Miss Tan Hui Leng

1-4

Mdm Rosmariati Sulaiman

-

1-5

Ms Norfarahin

Mrs Serene Goh (ST MU)

1-6

Ms Ariel Zhuang Shuyi (SH NE & VIA)

Mdm Zhu Sijing

1-7

Ms Lok Jie Jun

Mdm Mahmoodha Safiya

1-8

Mdm Wong Lee Jiun

Mdm Amanda Choy Woon Ling

1-9

Miss Chua Jing Yi

Ms Pamela Zheng

2-1

Mrs Esther Tok Choo Ching

Ms Sabrina Banu

2-2

Mrs Huang Yui Nguan

Mr Michael Goh Sock Boo

2-3

Mrs Aneesa Rehana Amanullah
Mr Hidayat Rahmat

2-4

Mdm Noor Azizah Aziz

Mr Calvin Eng Boon Chong

2-5

Mr John Tan Poh Soon

Mrs Chan Wai Leng (HOD SSD)

2-6

Mdm Ng Lai Leng

Mrs Chen Yan Xi (LP YH)

2-7

Mdm Loh Puay San

Mdm Pakrisamy Jamuna Rani

2-8

Mr Maik Tze-Chern Christopher

Ms Jocelyn Tan Yi Zheng

2-9

Mrs Natalie Tan

Ms Ng Choi Mei

3-1

Mr Wilfred Tan

Mrs Tan Siew Kuan (HOD CCE)

3-2

Mr Sufian Dadula

Mdm Wang Xiruo

3-3

Ms Sun Jinyu

Ms Aslinda Ramli

3-4

Mr Mohammed Farid

Mrs Sylvia Foo Siew Khing (HOD MTL)

3-5

Mdm Shariffah Faizah 

Mrs Catherine Chong Hui Kee

3-6

Ms Tse Min Yan

Mr Fahmi Sahar

3-7

Ms Mavis Tan Jinwen

Ms Nur Syafiqah Jamal (LH SC)

3-8

Ms Tang Di Ya (LH EL)

Mr Yeo Wee Kiong

4-1

Mr Teo Ser Leng (EEO)

Mdm Fazilah Ya'akop

4-2

Miss Maithilli Anpazhahan

Mr Lai Yong Hui

4-3

Ms Sarah-Ann Tan

Mr Terence Lam

4-4

Mrs Lydia Chin Peiyi

Mr Ho Sin Lin

4-5

Ms Nurieza Nazir Ahmad

Mr Harvey Kwek Ching An (ST Art)

4-6

Mdm Natasha Felix (ST SS)

Mrs Murugappan A/L Krishnan

4-7

Mr Aloysius Koh Wei Lun

Ms Joylynn Lim Chew Yen (HOD EL & ALP)

4-8

Ms Wendy Lin

Ms Jacelyn Wong Tze Ying

5-1

Mdm Sulistiati Idrus (SH ML)

Mrs Irene Ho Pow Neo

5-2

Mr Sim Wei Zhang

Mrs Lim Choon Num

5-3

Mr Saravanan A (ST EL)

Mdm Maszlita Abdul Aziz

5-4

Mrs Eleanor Chua Yi Ling

Mrs Stella Chang

5-5

Mr Muhammad Fadhli Jamaluddin

Mdm Leow Ching Lee

5-6

Mr Jeremy Wong Chun Kiat

Mrs Christabel Chue Khar Loo

5-7

Mrs Jessica Kang Bee Thian

Mrs Janice Wan Shi Jia (HOD SC)

5-8

Mrs Rosini Haniff (ST EL)

Mrs Anna Quek (SH Discipline)

6-1

Mdm Suhaibah

Mdm Shannen Lim (HOD PHE & CCA)

Mdm Karunahkaran Kalaivani

6-2

Mdm Laila Sari Ariffin

Ms Denyse Ong (HOD AESTHETICS)

6-3

Mr Jaysern Lee Teck Chuang

Miss Pearl Saw (HOD MA)

6-4

Mr Lance Chin Seng Choy (ST MA)

Ms Soh Bee Ling (LT SC)

6-5

Ms Nadiah Hana (UP AYH)

Mrs Goh Yu Cui

6-6

Mr Marcus Tan Ching Heng (SH ICT)

Mrs Nantheini Elangovan

6-7

Mdm Nurul Farhana Suradi

Mdm Chow Fong Yee (LT CL)

6-8

Mrs Lee Lai Chan

Mdm Chan Yoke Peng

Allied Educator

AED (T&L) Mr Seah Keng Swee  

AED (T&L) Mdm Nurhafiza Bte Abdul Rahim

AED (T&L) Mdm Latifah Bte Abdul Latiff
AED (LBS) Ms Noor Sharifah Binte Mohamed Ibrahim                 


FLEXI-ADJUNCT TEACHERS (FAJT) / Relief Teacher (Long Term)

EL  Mrs Elsa Chong (FAJT)

MA Mr Tan Cheong How (FAJT)

CL  Mdm Ng Lee Chu (FAJT)


EXECUTIVE & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Admin Manager Mdm Mildred Lek
Operations Manager Mr Han Jew Juan
Operations Manager Mr Jason Ong Liang Soon
 Administrative Executive Ms Yeo Cin Cin Lynn
Mdm Daphne Chan
CSO Ms Angeline Wee 
 CSOMs Portia Yeong 
 OSOMdm Wong Nuik Yin 
 OSOMdm Chua Kim Kee 
 OSOMdm Ong Geok Eng  
 Contract OSOMdm Malliga d/o Suppiah 

Support Staff

SPE  Mr Mitchell Eric Aloysius 
 FTSCMrs Cheong-Ng May Nar
 PTSC Mrs Christina Chan
Media Resource Library (MRL) Ms Lee Eng Hee 
 ICT ManagerMs Mastura 
ICT Desktop Engineer (DE) Mr Nazwan
ICT Deskop Engineer (DE) Mr Yusran
Receptionist  Mdm Eileen Tan
 Lab AssistantMrs Helen Yeo
 CMS  Mrs Corrine Ding 
 Family Matters
Coordinator
Mdm Surina Lim  
 Security 1Mr Steven Tan 
 Security 2 Mr Tan Jea How
 Security 3Mdm Rokmini Bte Ibrahim