Home > Our Staff > Staff List 2018

Staff List 2018

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

STAFF LIST 2018 

Form and Co-form Teachers 

1-1

Mrs Esther Tok
-

1-2

Mrs Huang Yui Nguan (PAL)

Miss Sabrina Banu

1-3

Mdm Aneesa Rehana Amanullah (PAL)

Mr Calvin Eng

1-4

Mdm Noor Azizah Binte Aziz (PAL)

Miss Chua Jingyi

1-5

Mdm Zhi Sijing

Mdm Pakrisamy Jumuna Rani (PAL) (LSC)

1-6

Mdm Vanee d/o Shivaram (PAL)

Miss Serene low

1-7

Mdm Loh Puay Ssan

Mdm Nur Faizah Binte Omar (PAL)

1-8

Mr Christopher Maik

Miss Mary Goh (PAL) (LP YH)

1-9

Mrs Natalie Tan (PAL)

Miss Ng Choi Mei (LSM Co-or)

2-1

Mr Sufian Dadula (PAL)

Mr Ho Sin Lin

2-2

Miss Tan Li Ling (PAL) (AYH)

Mdm Latifah Binte Abdul Latiff (AED T&L)

2-3

Miss Theresa Tong (PAL)
Ms Jocelyn Tan (UCT)

2-4

Miss Ler Yu Min (PAL)

Mdm Su Xiao Jing

2-5

Ms Celeste Ang (UCT)

Mdm Wong Lee Jiun

2-6

Mdm Amanda Choy (RT)

Mrs Nantheini Elangovan

2-7

Mdm Rosmariati Sulaiman (PAL)

Mr Michael Goh

2-8

Miss Norfarahin Abdul Rahim (PAL)

Miss Tan Hui Leng

2-9

Ms Lim Jing Wen (UCT)

Mr Lai Yong Hui

3-1

Mr Teo Ser Leng (EEO)

Mdm Nurhafizah Binte Abdul Rahim (AED T&L)

3-2

Miss Maithilli Anpazhahan

Mdm Chin Hwee Yoon Pauline (PAL)

3-3

Miss Sarah-Ann Tan

Mrs Karunahkaran Kalaivani

3-4

Mrs Lydia Chin

-

3-5

Mr Wilfred Tan

Mrs Chan Wai Leng (SSD)

3-6

Miss Aslinda Binti Ramli

Mr Kwek Ching An Harvey Peter (ST Art)

3-7

Mr Aloysius Koh

Mrs Sylvia Foo (HOD MT)

3-8

Miss Wendy Lin

 Mrs Goh Yu Cui

4-1

Mr Yong Kwon Seng

Ms Sun Jingyu

4-2

Mdm Fairoz Natasha Felix

Mrs Lim Choon Num

4-3

Miss Lok Jie Jun

Ms Tse Min Yan

4-4

Mr John Tan

-

4-5

Mr Mohammed Farid Bin Rozalli

Mdm Lynn Wang Xirou

4-6

Miss Mavis Tan

Mrs Tok Bing Hwee (MP YH)

4-7

Mr Terence Lam

Mrs Eleanor Chua

4-8

Miss Tang Diya (SH EL)

Mr Sim Wei Zhang

5-1

Mr Lance Chin (ST MA)

Miss Suhaibah / Mdm Fazilah Ya’akop

5-2

Mrs Catherine Chong

Mr Julian Lau Kar Wai (UP YH)

5-3

Miss Nur Syafiqah Jamal (SH SC)

Mr Seah Keng Swee (AED T&L)

5-4

Miss Nureiza Binte Nazir Ahmad

Mr Jaysern Lee

5-5

Mr Hidayat Bin Rahmat

Mrs Irene Ho

5-6

Mr Marcus Tan (SH ICT)

Mdm Maszlita Abdul Aziz

5-7

Miss Nurul Farhana Binte Suradi

Mdm Shariffah Faizah

5-8

Mdm Chan Yoke Peng

Mr Fahmi Bin Sahar

6-1

Mrs Rosini Haniff (ST EL)

Mrs Denyse Liu (SH AEST)

6-2

Miss Nadiah Hana Binte Abdul Rahman (AYH)

Mdm Laila Sari Arifin

6-3

Mr Muhammad Fadhli Jamaluddin

Miss Pearl Saw (HOD MA)

6-4

Mr Saravanan s/o Subramaniam (ST EL)

Mdm Shannen Lim

6-5

Mr Yin Jian (ST CL)

Mrs Janice Wan (HOD SC)

6-6

Mr Jeremy Wong

Miss Chan Choy Hong

6-7

Mrs Jessica Kang

Mrs Murugappan Krishnan

6-8

Mrs Lee Lai Chan

Mdm Maimoodha Safiya

Allied Educator

AED (T&L) Mr Seah Keng Swee  

AED (T&L) Mdm Nurhafiza Bte Abdul Rahim
AED (LBS) Miss Noor Sharifah Binte Mohamed Ibrahim       
AED (LBS) Miss Noor Muneera Shaik Ali

AED (LBS) Miss Lim Jing Xuan

FLEXI-ADJUNCT TEACHERS (FAJT) / Relief Teacher (Long Term)

ML Mdm Zaiton (FAJT) 
CL Mdm Liu Yan Ping (FAJT)
CL Mdm Penny Ashley Chong Gin Lin (FAJT)
EL Miss Shereen Lee (FAJT)
EL Mrs Elsa Chong (FAJT)


EXECUTIVE & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Admin Manager Mdm Mildred Lek
Operations Manager Mr Han Jew Juan
Operations Manager Mr Jason Ong Liang Soon
 Administrative Executive Ms Yeo Cin Cin Lynn
Mdm Daphne Chan
CSO Ms Angeline Wee 
 CSOMs Portia Yeong 
 OSOMdm Wong Nuik Yin 
 OSOMdm Chua Kim Kee 
 OSOMdm Ong Geok Eng  
 OSO  Mr James Yeo 
 Contract OSOMdm Malliga d/o Suppiah 

Support Staff

SPE  Mr Eric Aloysius 
 FTSC Mr Vincent Wong
Mrs Cheong May Nar
 PTSC Mrs Christina Chan
Media Resource Library (MRL) Ms Lee Eng Hee 
 ICT ManagerMs Mastura 
ICT Desktop Engineer (DE) Mr Nazwan
ICT Deskop Engineer (DE) Mr Yusran
Receptionist  Mdm Eileen Tan
Care Corner  Mdm Jaslyn Tan
 Lab AssistantMrs Helen Yeo
 CMS  Mrs Corrine Ding 
 Family Matters
Coordinator
Mdm Surina Lim  
 Security 1Mr Steven Tan 
 Security 2 Mr Tan Jea How
  Security 3Mdm Rokmini Binte Ibrahim