Home > Achievements > 2022 > Student Achievements

Student Achievements

CCA

No

CCA

Name of Competition / Award

Awardees

 1.

 Boys' Brigade

Tan Boon Chian Medal 
Best Boy - 21J Company
(nominated)


2022 National Adventure Quest

Gold Honour Roll

Isaac Pang Xian Yi



GMS(P) 21J

P6 BB Boys

 2. Girls' BrigadeJunior Brigadier Brooch Award 2022 






Dr Low Guat Tin Challenge 2022
Bronze Award
1. Chloe Goh Qiaoli, (P6-5)
(Company Leader)
2. Ong Le Xuan Anabel, (P6-3)
(Company Leader)
3. Kuan Zi Xuan, (P6-8)
(Squad Leader, Flag Raising IC)


Girls Brigade 2nd Company

 3. Environmental Science ClubSingapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition 2022

Learning Journey Award
3rd Place (2nd Runner-up)

Boomerang Challenge Award
1st Place




Thaddeus Huan Kai Jun (P5-6)
Wong Zheng Hao (P5-8)

Muhammed Hamdan Bin Kader (P6-3)
 Mohamed Farook Ahamed Suhail (P6-6)
4. Rope Skipping  National School Games Rope Skipping Competition 2022
(Senior Division)


Event: Double Dutch (Boys)
2nd position


National School Games Rope Skipping Competition 2022
(Junior Division)

Event: Double Dutch (Boys)
2nd position






Event: Double Dutch (Mixed)
2nd position





Event: Double Dutch (Girls)
5th position




Event: Individual Double Under
7th position

Event: Individual Freestyle
7th position


Tan Zi Heng (P6-7)
Soon Zhi Bin (P6-7)
Zhuo Xin David (P6-4)
Chea Dong Shing (P6-2)





Wong Wei Jun (P5-2)
Teo Tiat Bing Jenson (P4-7)
Theodore Ong Huan Long (P4-7)
Ang Kayden (P4-1)
Jayden Koh Jia Jun (P4-5)


Goh En Li (P5-1)
Bai Junjie (P5-8)
Ong Min Zhen (P5-6)
Angela Wong Xinyu (P5-3)
Jayden Koh Jia Jun (P4-5)


Wang Yinuo (P5-5)
Kylie Look Hui Jia (P5-7)
Chong Hui Xin, Zoe (P5-3)
Sophia Tan Hui Ying (P5-8)


Bai Junjie (P5-8)


Bai Junjie (P5-8)
 5. Badminton  National School Games Badminton 2022
(Junior Division)

Event: Doubles
1st in tier 1
 



Calista Yeo Jie Lin (P5-7)
Ng Ziqi (P5-7)
6.  Basketball National School Games Basketball 2022
(Junior Division)


1st in tier 1






 Kwok Hoi Nam (P4-3)
Nguyen Quoc Thang (P4-6)
Ordonio Red Flores (P4-7)
Kong Jun Ze Zander (P5-2)
Bu Yung Xuan (P5-3)
Kyler Shyu Kei Yu (P5-4)
Tan Ding Feng (P5-6)
Aaron Thow Min Jie (P5-7)
Zumbrunnen Charles Sheng (P5-7)
Shen Hangfeng (P5-8)
Zhou Junfeng (P5-8)
7. Track and Field   National School Games Track & Field 2022
(Junior Division)

Event: 120 metres
3rd Place

Event: Vertical Jump
1st Place
2nd Place

Event: Long Jump with Take off zone
3rd Place





Lock Sheng Herng (P5-5) 


Lock Sheng Herng (P5-5)
Jerry Ang Min Zhe (P5-4)



Chloe Chan Si Kei (P4-8)

Competition

NoName of Competition / AwardsAwardees
1.Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (RIPMWC)

Distinction








Merit
















Joey Ng Rui Xin (P6-1)
Sanjeeth Ransilu Piyasanka (P6-1)
Liew Yi Kai Wesley (P6-7)
Oh Jia Le Nicholas (P6-7)
Carren Angelina Hee (P6-7)
Jayson Ang Yushen (P6-7)
Pang Xianyi Isaac (P6-8)


Chawn Isaac Leeahtam (Junior) (P3-7)
Poh Yu Xuan Jaythan (P6-7)
Sim Cong Ying, Kaius (P6-7)
Low Kai En Cara (P6-7)
Yip Jie En (P6-7)
Christopher Nathan Lo (P6-7)
Lyu Jiguo (P6-7)
Ng Nan Feng (P6-8)
Joseph Lim Cheng Yeong (P6-8)
Isha Metupalle (P6-8)
Lim Qin Ying (P6-8)
Gong Chengxi (P6-8)
2.NUS High Science Olympiad


Bronze



Merit


Joshua Tan Yi (P5-7)
Koh Kai Feng (P5-7)
Bai Junjie (P5-8)


Bernice Teo (P5-8)
Lim Rui Ya, Vella (P5-8)