Home > About Us > Our People > School Staff

School Staff

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY)

STAFF LIST 2019

Form and Co-form Teachers

1-1

Ms Tan Li Ling
Mdm Nur Faizah Omar

1-2

Ms Theresa Tong Guek Hua

1-3

Miss Ler Yu Min

Miss Tan Hui Leng

1-4

Mdm Rosmariati Sulaiman

1-5

Ms Norfarahin

Mrs Serene Goh 

1-6

Ms Ariel Zhuang Shuyi 

Mdm Zhu Sijing

1-7

Ms Lok Jie Jun

Mdm Mahmoodha Safiya

1-8

Mdm Wong Lee Jiun

Mdm Amanda Choy Woon Ling

1-9

Miss Chua Jing Yi

Ms Pamela Zheng

2-1

Mrs Esther Tok Choo Ching

Ms Sabrina Banu

2-2

Mrs Huang Yui Nguan

Mr Michael Goh Sock Boo

2-3

Mrs Aneesa Rehana Amanullah
Mr Hidayat Rahmat

2-4

Mdm Noor Azizah Aziz

Mr Calvin Eng Boon Chong

2-5

Mr John Tan Poh Soon

Mrs Chan Wai Leng 

2-6

Mdm Ng Lai Leng

Mrs Chen Yan Xi 

2-7

Mdm Loh Puay San

Mdm Pakrisamy Jamuna Rani

2-8

Mr Maik Tze-Chern Christopher

Ms Jocelyn Tan Yi Zheng

2-9

Mrs Natalie Tan

Ms Ng Choi Mei

3-1

Mr Wilfred Tan

Mrs Tan Siew Kuan

3-2

Mr Sufian Dadula

Mdm Wang Xiruo

3-3

Ms Sun Jinyu

Ms Aslinda Ramli

3-4

Mr Mohammed Farid

Mrs Sylvia Foo Siew Khing

3-5

Mdm Shariffah Faizah

Mr Andy Loo

3-6

Ms Tse Min Yan

Mr Fahmi Sahar

3-7

Ms Mavis Tan Jinwen

Mrs Trisha Lim

3-8

Ms Tang Di Ya 

Mr Yeo Wee Kiong

4-1

Mr Teo Ser Leng 

Mdm Fazilah Ya'akop

4-2

Miss Maithilli Anpazhahan

Mr Lai Yong Hui

4-3

Ms Sarah-Ann Tan

Mr Terence Lam

4-4

Mrs Lydia Chin Peiyi

Mr Ho Sin Lin

4-5

Ms Nurieza Nazir Ahmad

Mr Harvey Kwek Ching An 

4-6

Mdm Natasha Felix 

Mrs Murugappan A/L Krishnan

4-7

Mr Aloysius Koh Wei Lun

Ms Joylynn Lim Chew Yen 

4-8

Ms Wendy Lin

Ms Jacelyn Wong Tze Ying

5-1

Mdm Sulistiati Idrus

Mrs Irene Ho Pow Neo

5-2

Mr Sim Wei Zhang

Mrs Lim Choon Num

5-3

Mr Saravanan A 

Mdm Maszlita Abdul Aziz

5-4

Mrs Eleanor Chua Yi Ling

Mrs Stella Chang

5-5

Mr Muhammad Fadhli Jamaluddin

Mdm Leow Ching Lee

5-6

Mr Jeremy Wong Chun Kiat

Mrs Christabel Chue Khar Loo

5-7

Mrs Jessica Kang Bee Thian

Mrs Janice Wan Shi Jia 

5-8

Mrs Rosini Haniff 

Mrs Anna Quek

6-1

Mdm Suhaibah

Mdm Shannen Lim 

Mdm Karunahkaran Kalaivani

6-2

Mdm Laila Sari Ariffin

Ms Denyse Ong

6-3

Mr Jaysern Lee Teck Chuang

Miss Pearl Saw 

6-4

Mr Lance Chin Seng Choy 

Ms Soh Bee Ling

6-5

Ms Nadiah Hana

Mrs Goh Yu Cui

6-6

Mr Marcus Tan Ching Heng 

Mrs Nantheini Elangovan

6-7

Mdm Nurul Farhana Suradi

Mdm Chow Fong Yee 

6-8

Mrs Lee Lai Chan

Mdm Chan Yoke Peng

Allied Educators

School CounsellorMrs Cheong May Nar
School Counsellor (Part Time)Mrs Christina Chan
Allied Educator (T&L)1. Mdm Nurhafiza Bte Abdul Rahim
2. Mr Seah Keng Swee
3. Ms Noor Sharifah Mohamed Ibrahim

Executive & Administrative Staff

Admin Manager Mdm Mildred Lek
Operations Manager 1. Mr Jason Ong Liang Soon
2. Mr Han Jew Juan             
Administrative Executive 1. Ms Yeo Cin Cin Lynn
2. Mdm Daphne Chan
CSO 1. Ms Angeline Wee
2. Ms Portia Yeong
OSO1. Mdm Wong Nuik Yin
2. Mdm Chua Kim Kee
3. Mdm Ong Geok Eng
4. Mdm Malliga d/o Suppiah

Support Staff

School Counsellor  Mrs Cheong-Ng May Nar
School Counsellor (Part-Time) Mrs Christina Chan
Media Resource Library (MRL) Ms Lee Eng Hee
ICT Manager Ms Mastura
ICT Desktop Engineer (DE) 1. Mr Nazwan
2. Mr Yusran
Receptionist Mdm Eileen Tan
Lab Assistant Mrs Helen Yeo
CMS Mrs Corrine Ding
Family Matters
Coordinator
N.A.