Home > CCAs & VIAs > Sports & Games > Rope-Skipping

Rope-Skipping

   

          

   

 

    

 

 

 

 


RESULTS RESULTS OF ZONAL & NATIONALS ROPE-SKIPPING CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

 

Division

Zonals

Nationals

Senior Boys

1st

1st

Junior Boys

2nd

 

Junior Girls

2nd

 

 

NAME

CLASS

 

ZONALS ACHIEVEMENT

NATIONALS

ACHIEVEMENT

Yolby Low

6GR

Senior Boys Individual Speed

 

1st 

1st 

Senior Boys Speed Relay

Qualify for Nationals

3rd 

Senior Boys Individual Creative

Qualify for Nationals

 

4th 

Senior Boys Pair Creative

Qualify for Nationals

 

6th`

Reeve Ng

6GR

Senior Boys Individual Speed

 

2nd

4th  

Senior Boys Speed Relay

Qualify for Nationals

3rd 

Senior Boys Pair Creative

Qualify for Nationals

 

6th`

Lau Yi Xin

 

6Fa

 

Senior Boys Speed Relay

Qualify for Nationals

3rd 

Senior Boys Double Dutch

 

Qualify for Nationals

 4th 

Goh Jin Sin

 

6Jo

Senior Boys Double Dutch

 

Qualify for Nationals

 4th 

Senior Boys Team Creative

Qualify for

Nationals

 

3rd  

Goh Woon Thye

 

6Gr

Senior Boys Double Dutch

 

Qualify for Nationals

 4th 

Senior Boys Team Creative

Qualify for

Nationals

 

3rd  

Lim Teck Guan

6Jo

Senior Boys Double Dutch

 

Qualify for Nationals

 4th 

Senior Boys Team Creative

Qualify for

Nationals

 

3rd  

Phua Li Hao

 

6Ho

Senior Boys Speed Relay

Qualify for Nationals

3rd 

Senior Boys Team Creative

Qualify for

Nationals

 

3rd  

He Henry Tian

5Fa

Senior Boys Double Under

Qualify for

Nationals

-

Senior Boys Speed Relay

Qualify for Nationals

3rd 

Doo Yan Xu

 

6Ho

Senior Boys Team Creative

Qualify for

Nationals

 

3rd  

Faheema Banu

6Ho

Senior Girls Individual Creative

4th

Qualify for Nationals

 

Participation

 

 

Senior Girls Double Under

4th

Qualify for Nationals

 

Participation

Simberan Kaur

6Ch

Senior Girls Individual Speed

Participation

-

Nicholas Tan

4Di

Junior Boys Individual Speed

 

2nd 

Participation

Junior Boys Speed Relay

1st

Participation

Team Creative Junior Boys

Qualify for Nationals

 

Participation

Lucas Tan

4Di

Junior Boys Individual Speed

 

4th 

Participation

Junior Boys Speed Relay

1st

Participation

Junior Boys Double Under

2nd 

Participation

Ethan Tan

Jayden Teo

Xavier Leong

Javier Tai

 

5Jo

5Jo

5Gr

5Gr

Junior Boys Double Dutch

 

2nd 

Participation

Team Creative Junior Boys

Qualify for Nationals

 

Participation

Jeremy Luo

5Fa

Junior Boys Speed Relay

1st

Participation

Ong Jun Bao

5Di

Junior Boys Speed Relay

1st

Participation

Junior Boys Pair Creative

Qualify for Nationals

 

4th  

Benson Lee

5Gr

Junior Boys Speed Relay

1st

Participation

Junior Boys Individual Creative                                       

2nd 

Participation

Junior Boys Pair Creative

Qualify for Nationals

 

4th  

Jadea Khoo

 

5Ki

Junior Girls Individual Speed

 

Participation

Participation

Junior Girls Speed Relay

2nd 

Participation

Junior Girls Pair Creative

3rd  

Participation

Vivi Neo

 

5Ki

Junior Girls Speed Relay

2nd 

Participation

Junior Girls Team Creative

2nd

3rd 

Tan Yu Qing

4Jo

Junior Girls Speed Relay

2nd 

Participation

Stephanie Poh

Kirsten Lim

Cheyenne Fong

5Di

5Di

5Di

Junior Girls Double Dutch

2nd 

Participation

Junior Girls Team Creative

2nd

3rd 

Megan Seow

4Ch

Junior Girls Double Dutch

2nd 

Participation

Goh En Qi

5Jo

Junior Girls Individual Speed

 

2nd 

Participation

 

 

Junior Girls Speed Relay

2nd 

Participation

 

 

Junior Girls Team Creative

2nd

3rd 

Li Mai

5Ki

Junior Girls Double Under

2nd   

2nd 

Junior Girls Speed Relay

2nd 

Participation

Junior Girls Individual Creative

1st 

5th

Junior Girls Pair Creative

3rd  

Participation

 

 

RESULTS RESULTS OF ZONAL & NATIONALS ROPE-SKIPPING CHAMPIONSHIP 2014


 Divisional Champion 

 

Division

Zonals

Nationals

Senior Boys

1st

4th

Junior Boys

1st

 

Junior Girls

3rd

 

Senior Girls

3rd

 

 

Senior Boys Individual Speed

 

Name

Class

Zonals Achievement

Nationals Achievement

Senthil Kumar

6Ho

1st 

2nd

10th

Ng Kai Jie

6Gr

13th

Junior Girls Individual Speed

 

Jadea Khoo

4Jo

4th 

15th

Junior Boys Individual Speed

 

Reeve Ng

5Gr

1st

11th

Senior Girls Double Dutch

 

Lim Zhi Xin

Nicole Tok

Carrie Ho

Verlyn Wong

 

6Fa

6Ho

6Fa

6Fa

3rd

9th

(tried their best -  tough Seniors competition)

Senior Boys Double Dutch

 

Ang Peng Xuan

Loh Bin Kai

Koh Yit Keat

R Rishi

6Lv

6Lv

6Jo

6Ho

 

 

1st

3rd

Junior Girls Double Dutch

 

Li Mai

Goh En Qi

Vivi Neo

Simberan Kaur

4Jo

4Ch

4Jo

5Ch

3rd

10th

Junior Boys Double Dutch

 

Yolby Low

Goh Jin Sin

Lim Teck Guan

5Gr

5Jo

5Jo

1st

12th

Senior Girls Double Under

 

Lim Zhi Xin

 

6Fa

1st

3rd

Junior Girls Double Under

 

Li Mai

4Jo

4th

14th

Junior Boys Double Under

Yolby Low

5Gr

1st

11th

Senior Boys Double Under

Tan Jun An

6Ki

2nd

3rd

Senior Girls Speed Relay

Vicky Lim

Koh Jia Ling

Aarthi

Carrie Ho

Verlyn Wong

6Gr

6Gr

6Lv

6Fa

6Fa

3rd

Qualify for Nationals

12th

Senior Boys Speed Relay

Tan Jun An

Ong Jun Xiang

Senthil Kumar

Ng Kai Jie

Joel Kho

6Ki

6Fa

6Ho

6Gr

6Ki

1st

3rd

Junior Girls Speed Relay

Jadea Khoo

Koh Hwee Yan

Hyun Sunghye

Stephanie Poh

S Ashmita

4Jo

4Di

4Di

4Gr

4Ki

3rd

12th

Junior Boys Speed Relay

Reeve Ng

*Ong Jun Bao (zonals only)

Xavier Leong

Jeremy Luo

Phua Li Hao

*Goh Jin Sin

(nationals only)

5Gr

4Gr

 

4Ch

4Fa

5Ho

5Jo

 

1st 

2nd

Individual Creative Senior Girls

Lim Zhi Xin

6Fa

2nd

7th

(tried her best -  tough Seniors competition, improvement from her event in 2013)

Individual Creative Senior Boys

Tan Jun An

6Ki

1st

3rd

Individual Creative Junior Girls

Li Mai

4Jo

1st

8th

(tried her best as inexperienced competitor)

Individual Creative Junior Boys

Yolby Low

5Gr

1st

5th

tried his best although tough Indiv Boys event

Pair Creative Senior Girls

Vicky Lim

Koh Jia Ling

Lim Zhi Xin

6Gr

6Gr

6Fa

3rd

12th

Pair Creative Junior Girls

Li Mai

Jadea Khoo

4Jo

4Jo

4th

15th

Pair Creative Senior Boys

Senthil Kumar

Ong Jun Xiang

6Ho

6Fa

Qualify for

Nationals

6th

(tried their best with diligence -  tough Seniors competition )

Pair Creative Junior Boys

Reeve Ng

Ong Jun Bao

5Gr

4Gr

Qualify for

Nationals

4th

(tried their best and excelled though both are inexperienced competitors)

Team Creative Junior Girls

Goh En Qi

Koh Hwee Yan

Hyun Sunghye

Stephanie Poh

 

4Ch

4Di

4Di

4Gr

3rd

5th

(tried their best and excelled though all are inexperienced competitors)

Team Creative Junior Boys

Jayden Teo

Xavier Leong

Goh Jin Sin

Phua Li Hao

Javier Tai

4Ch

4Ch

5Jo

5Ho

4Ch

Qualify for

Nationals

6th

(tried their best with diligence though all are inexperienced competitors)

Team Creative Senior Boys

Ng Kai Jie

Joel Kho

Ang Peng Xuan

Koh Yit Keat

Loh Bin Kai

6Gr

6Ki

6Lv

6Jo

6Lv

Qualify for

Nationals

6th

(tried their best  -  tough Seniors competition )

Team Creative Senior Girls

 

S Aarthi

Tan Wei Jie

Xue Jia Min

Cherise Mak

Nicole Tok

6Lv

6Di

6Ki

6Lv

6Ho

Qualify for

Nationals

10th

(shown improvement from Zonals to Nationals)

 

 

Many thanks conveyed to all staff who rendered their support & prayers, to the coaches for accommodating to our club's training needs and a Special Mention of the Rope-Skipping CCA teachers,

1) Ms Nadiah ( Teacher I/C)

2) Mrs Murugappan

3) Ms Tang Diya

4) Mdm Aishah

5) Ms Wasima

for their selfless dedication and effort put into the club and the skippers thus far, overcoming many obstacles along the way. :)

 

 

 

RESULTS OF ZONAL & NATIOANALS ROPE-SKIPPING CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

 

 

Nationals Divisional Champion

 

 

 

Senior Girls Division     4th

 

Double Under

 

 

 

Individual Senior Girls           Accomplishment         1st     Tan Jia Hui     6Lv

 

 

 

Team Speed Relay

 

 

 

Junior Boys       Accomplishment         3rd      Ng Kai Jie       5Gr

 

 

 

                        Accomplishment         3rd       Joel Kho          5Ki

 

 

 

                        Accomplishment         3rd       Koh Yit Keat  5Jo

 

 

 

                        Accomplishment         3rd       Tan Jun An     5Ki

 

 

 

                        Accomplishment         3rd      Yolby Low      4Ch

 

 

 

Senior Girls       Accomplishment         3rd     Aleena Goh     6Ho

 

 

 

                        Accomplishment         3rd     Raine Pay        6Di

 

 

 

                        Accomplishment         3rd      Joey Leong      6Fa

 

 

 

                        Accomplishment         3rd      Shennese Ng    6Jo

 

 

 

                        Accomplishment         3rd      Lee Pei Shan    6Jo

 

 

 

Pair Creative

 

 

 

Senior Girls       Accomplishment         3rd      Tan Jia Hui     6Lv

 

 

 

                        Accomplishment         3rd      Goh Tian Wei 6Ki

 

 

 

Team Synchronised

 

 

 

Junior Boys      Accomplishment          4th     Ng Kai Jie       5Gr

 

 

 

                       Accomplishment          4th     Joel Kho          5Ki

 

 

 

                       Accomplishment          4th     Ong Jun Xiang  5Fa

 

 

 

                       Accomplishment          4th     Tan Jun An      5Ki

 

 

 

                       Accomplishment          4th     Ang Peng Xuan  5Lv

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Notable Mentions:

 

 

 

Junior Boys Pair Creative (5th)       Yolby Low      4Ch &  Senthil Kumar 5Ho

 

 

(For being new Competitive skipers only since June 2012 and maiden attempt in competing at Zonals & Nationals level this year )

 

Senior Boys Pair Creative (8th)  Cheong Howen    6Ki &   Bryan Pang   6Gr

 

 

(Boys' maiden attempt in competing at Nationals level and Howen's intense dedication to both the Soccer and Rope-Skipping sports, having joined Rope-Skipping only in January 2013)