Home > CCAs & VIAs > CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements 2015

 

Sports & Games

 

Athletics

 
•Singapore Sports School Invitational Meet
1) 100m - 3rd
2) 300m - 2nd & 3rd
3) Shot Put - 3rd
4) 4x100m - 3rd
 
•56th National Track & Field Championship
1) A Division:  200m - 2nd, 100m - 4th
2) B Division:  200m - 1st, 100m - 6th
3) C Division:  300m - 3rd, 200m - 4th
4) D Division:  Shot Put - 3rd
 

Badminton

 
•East Zone
1) Junior Girls – 6th
2) Senior Girls – 4th
 

Rope Skipping

 
•East Zone   
1) Junior Girls – 2nd
2) Junior Boys – 2nd
3) Senior Boys – 1st
 
•National Rope Skipping Championship
1) Senior Boys - 1st
 

Soccer

•SPSSC/FAS Interschool 7 a-side Under 10 Football Fiesta
3rd in group stage

 

 

Clubs & Societies/

Aesthetics grps

 

Art Club

 
Contributed to 28th SEA Games, featured in:
https://www.seagames2015.com/news/feature-stories/2015/4/the-beauty-of-dreams

 

 

Uniformed Groups

 

Boys' Brigade

 
•JM Fraser Award – Gold
 
 

Girls' Brigade

•GB Company – sustained 5 yrs Gold Award

 

•Low Guat Tin Challenge - 1 Gold, 2 Silver

 

 

CCA Achievements 2014

 

Sports & Games

 

Athletics

 
•S'pore Primary Schools Sports Council (SPSSC) Nationals Track & Field meet 2014
1) D Boys 200m – 7th
2) D Boys 100m – 7th
3) C Boys 200m – top 16
4) C Boys 200m – top 16
 

Badminton

 
•East Zone
1) Junior Girls – 4th
2) Senior Girls – 2nd
 

Rope Skipping

 
•East Zone
1) Junior Girls – 3rd
2) Senior Girls – 3rd
3) Junior Boys – 1st
4) Senior Boys – 1st
 
•National
1) Senior Boys – 4th
 

 

 

Clubs & Societies/

Aesthetics grps

 

Chinese Calligraphy

 
•National Chinese Calligraphy
1) Merit

 

Angklung

•Certificate of Accomplishment

Chinese Dance

•Certificate of Distinction

Choir

•Certificate of Accomplishment

Guzheng

•Certificate of Accomplishment

Handbells

•Certificate of Distinction

 

 

Uniformed Groups

 

Boys' Brigade

 
•JM Fraser Award – Gold
 
•Adventure Quest – Gold
 
•Character Quest – Gold

 

Girls' Brigade

•GB Company – Gold