Home > CCA Policy  > Sports & Games > Rope-Skipping

Rope-Skipping


Zonals & Nationals Results 2018

 


Divisional Championships

 

Division

Zonals

Nationals

Senior Boys

1st

5th

Junior Boys

3rd

8th

Senior Girls

2nd

9th

Junior Girls

4th

15th

 

 

Senior Boys Individual Speed

Name

Class

Zonals Achievement

Nationals Achievement

ETHAN YONG YI XIAN

6-8

1st

12th

HENG KAI EN JONAS

6-8

2nd

14th

Senior Girls Individual Speed

 

CHIN HUI NING

JOANNE WONG FANG QI

6-8

6-7

3rd

4th

11th

9th

Junior Girls Individual Speed

 

NICOLE NG YUN HUI

5-5

5th

-

LOH ZHI YI

5-7

4th  

10th

Junior Boys Individual Speed  

JAYDON SIM SHENG JIE

5-5

5th

-

ALSON LEONG JUN QI

5-8

6th

-

Senior Girls Double Dutch

 

CHIN HUI NING

LIM SI YI BELICIA

NG SHIN YEE, CLEO

TAN SHI EN, CHEYANNE

6-8

6-2

6-1

6-4

2nd

7th

Senior Boys Double Dutch

 

KONG MING KAI

LAU JUN KAI OWEN

LIM WEE KIAT

TIMOTHY GOH CHIAK CHIM

6-5

6-8

6-3

6-5

1st

5th

Junior Girls Double Dutch

 

JASIRA

JUMICA TAN JIA HUI

SHAIK MOHAMED SHAFANA AMRIN

TEO CHIEN-YONG CHELSEA

5-3

4-2

5-3

5-5

4th

12th

Junior Boys Double Dutch

 

ALSON LEONG JUN

JAYDON SIM SHENG JIE

KENDRICK TIONG CHEN JUN

LEE WEI KANG

ONG CHEN SIANG

SOON YI CHEN

5-8

5-5

5-7

5-7

4-7

1st

-

Senior Girls Double Under

 

CHIN HUI NING

CHLOE FOO KAI YI

6-8

6-6

3rd

6th

15th

-

Junior Girls Double Under

 

LEI YIQING JAZEBELLE

LOH ZHI YI

5-3

5-7

3rd

7th

12th

-

Junior Boys Double Under

 

ONG CHEN SIANG

5-7

1st

2nd

Senior Boys Double Under

 

ETHAN YONG YI XIAN 2KARTHIKRAM ARUNMOZHI VARMAN

6-8

6-8

1st

2nd

7th

14th

Senior Girls Speed Relay

 

CHLOE FOO KAI YI

JOANNE WONG FANG QI

LOCK KAI XIN

YAP SHAN YU AMELIA

NUR AFINAS BINTE ARIFFIN  /

6-6

6-7

6-1

6-3

6-1 / 6-2

3rd

13th

Senior Boys Speed Relay

ETHAN YONG YI XIAN

HENG KAI EN JONAS

KARTHIKRAM ARUNMOZHI VARMAN

KONG MING KAI

LIANG QI JIN

6-8

6-8

6-8

6-6

6-8

Qualify for Nationals

4th

Junior Girls Speed Relay

JASIRA

LEI YIQING JAZEBELLE

LOH ZHI YI

NICOLE NG YUN HUI

5-3

5-3

5-7

5-5

3rd

12th

Junior Boys Speed Relay

ALSON LEONG JUN QI

JAYDON SIM SHENG JIE

KENDRICK TIONG CHEN JUN

LEE WEI KANG

ONG CHEN SIANG

5-8

5-5

5-4

5-7

5-7

2nd

 

11th

Individual Creative Senior Girls

CHLOE FOO KAI YI

6-6

2nd

4th

Individual Creative Senior Boys

KARTHIKRAM ARUNMOZHI VARMAN

6-8

1st

5th

Individual Creative Junior Girls

NICOLE NG YUN HUI

5-5

4th

15th

Individual Creative Junior Boys

ONG CHEN SIANG

5-7

1st

5th

Pair Creative Senior Girls

CHIN HUI NING

CHLOE FOO KAI YI

6-8

6-6

2nd

6th

Pair Creative Junior Girls

LEI YIQING JAZEBELLE  NICOLE NG YUN HUI

5-3

5-5

4th

6th

Pair Creative Senior Boys

ETHAN YONG YI XIAN KARTHIKRAM ARUNMOZHI VARMAN

6-8

6-8

1st

 

8th

Pair Creative Junior Boys

JAYDON SIM SHENG JIE KENDRICK TIONG CHEN JUN

5-5

5-4

3rd

9th

Team Creative Junior Girls

CHERYL NG SIN LIN (HUANG XINLING)

JUMICA TAN JIA HUI

LOH ZHI YI

SHAIK MOHAMED SHAFANA AMRIN

TEO CHIEN-YONG CHELSEA

4-6

 

4-2

5-7

5-3

 

5-5

4th

10th

Team Creative Senior Boys

HENG KAI EN JONAS

LAU JUN KAI OWEN

LIANG QI JIN

LIM WEE KIAT

TIMOTHY GOH CHIAK CHIM

6-8

6-8

6-8

6-3

6-5

Qualify for

Nationals

4th

Team Creative Senior Girls

 

JOANNE WONG FANG QI

NG SHIN YEE, CLEO

TAN SHI EN, CHEYANNE 

YAP SHAN YU AMELIA

6-7

6-1

6-4

6-3

3rd

10th